HouseValuation
Home·DA17·Valuation

289, BEDONWELL ROAD, DA17 5PG

Semi-detached·78·EPC F
Estimated value
£423,462

Median £5,429/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £425,000£517,000
Estimated value: £423,462Last sold (Jan 2020): £420,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near DA17 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
295 BEDONWELL ROAD
DA17 5PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00079£5,443D88%
299 BEDONWELL ROAD
DA17 5PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,00084£5,000D86%
291 BEDONWELL ROAD
DA17 5PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£517,00087£5,943E83%
41 KENTISH ROAD
DA17 5BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00085£4,235D83%
59 HERON HILL
DA17 5HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00088£4,545E83%
22 KINGSWOOD AVENUE
DA17 5HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00070£5,429D83%
2 PLYMPTON CLOSE
DA17 5RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00084£5,119D81%
34 LYNDON ROAD
DA17 5AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00074£5,405D81%
37A ORCHARD AVENUE
DA17 5PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£441,50070£6,307C80%
23 ELSTREE GARDENS
DA17 5DR · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00072£5,903D78%

Dig deeper into this address