Estimated value
£415,066
Median £5,846/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £380,000£515,000
Estimated value: £415,066Last sold (Jul 2021): £345,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 47 points.
Sales near DA17 5DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 ELSTREE GARDENS DA17 5DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 72 | £5,903 | D | 93% |
66 WOOLWICH ROAD DA17 5EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 81 | £6,358 | D | 86% |
45 ELSTREE GARDENS DA17 5DR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £380,000 | 65 | £5,846 | E | 86% |
26 RAGLAN ROAD DA17 5EU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £333,000 | 75 | £4,440 | E | 86% |
18 HODDESDON ROAD DA17 5JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 69 | £5,362 | D | 85% |
31 UPPER GROVE ROAD DA17 5NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 68 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
43 CLIVE ROAD DA17 5BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 62 | £6,129 | C | 85% |
80 ABBEY ROAD DA17 5DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 63 | £6,746 | D | 85% |
46 VICTORIA STREET DA17 5LN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 78 | £4,679 | E | 85% |