HouseValuation
Home·DA17·Valuation

62, ELSTREE GARDENS, DA17 5DN

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£430,110

Median £5,310/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £435,000£462,000
Estimated value: £430,110Last sold (Sept 2016): £300,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DA17 5DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37A ORCHARD AVENUE
DA17 5PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£441,50070£6,307C89%
11 EVERETT WALK
DA17 5RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,00092£5,000C87%
41 KENTISH ROAD
DA17 5BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00085£4,235D86%
22 KINGSWOOD AVENUE
DA17 5HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00070£5,429D86%
5 PARKSIDE ROAD
DA17 6DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00084£5,179C85%
10 WOOLWICH ROAD
DA17 5EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£460,00084£5,476C85%
99 GERTRUDE ROAD
DA17 5AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£315,00073£4,315C85%
295 BEDONWELL ROAD
DA17 5PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00079£5,443D84%
2 PLYMPTON CLOSE
DA17 5RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00084£5,119D84%
18A WOOLWICH ROAD
DA17 5EW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£462,00087£5,310C84%

Dig deeper into this address