HouseValuation
Home·DA17·Valuation

20, ELSTREE GARDENS, DA17 5DN

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£461,970

Median £5,310/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £435,000£465,000
Estimated value: £461,970Last sold (Oct 2011): £180,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DA17 5DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 EVERETT WALK
DA17 5RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,00092£5,000C88%
41 KENTISH ROAD
DA17 5BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00085£4,235D86%
65 KENTISH ROAD
DA17 5BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00096£3,438D86%
5 PARKSIDE ROAD
DA17 6DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00084£5,179C85%
10 WOOLWICH ROAD
DA17 5EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£460,00084£5,476C85%
295 BEDONWELL ROAD
DA17 5PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00079£5,443D84%
2 PLYMPTON CLOSE
DA17 5RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00084£5,119D84%
18A WOOLWICH ROAD
DA17 5EW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£462,00087£5,310C84%
58 MILTON ROAD
DA17 5BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00078£5,385C84%
50 FENDYKE ROAD
DA17 5DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00087£5,345C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address