HouseValuation
Home·DA17·Valuation

4, CLIVE ROAD, DA17 5BJ

Terraced·43·EPC E
Estimated value
£252,754

Median £5,878/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £260,000£425,000
Estimated value: £252,754Last sold (Apr 2023): £195,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DA17 5BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 COPTEFIELD DRIVE
DA17 5RL · Terraced
Oct 2025£241,00041£5,878E86%
71 HALIFIELD DRIVE
DA17 5RS · Terraced
Sept 2025£235,00042£5,595E85%
17 BLAKEMORE WAY
DA17 5RP · Terraced
Jul 2025£208,00039£5,333D80%
43 CLIVE ROAD
DA17 5BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,00062£6,129C79%
7 WADEVILLE CLOSE
DA17 5ND · Terraced
Aug 2025£377,50041£9,207C78%
7 HOLCOTE CLOSE
DA17 5RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£352,00055£6,400C75%
26 COPTEFIELD DRIVE
DA17 5RJ · Flat
Sept 2025£212,00045£4,711E73%
80 ABBEY ROAD
DA17 5DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,00063£6,746D73%
109 UPPER ABBEY ROAD
DA17 5AF · Terraced
Dec 2024£260,00049£5,306C72%
28 HALIFIELD DRIVE
DA17 5RS · Terraced
Nov 2024£217,00041£5,293C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address