Estimated value
£517,884
Median £5,028/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £495,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £517,884Last sold (Apr 2019): £215,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DA16 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FOSTERS OLD SCHOOL (FLAT 8) UPPER WICKHAM LANE DA16 3AE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £267,000 | 94 | £2,840 | E | 84% |
103 BELLEGROVE ROAD DA16 3PG · Other | Sept 2025 | £1,300,000 | 98 | £13,265 | D | 79% |
NORCLIFF COURT, 87A (FLAT 11) BELLEGROVE ROAD DA16 3PG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £317,000 | - | - | - | 79% |
329 BELLEGROVE ROAD DA16 3RJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 93 | £5,269 | D | 78% |
38 TIDFORD ROAD DA16 3JY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 105 | £5,524 | D | 78% |
81 BURNELL AVENUE DA16 3HP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 91 | £4,945 | D | 77% |
7 HIGHBANKS CLOSE DA16 3ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 99 | £5,253 | D | 77% |
321 BELLEGROVE ROAD DA16 3RJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 112 | £4,420 | D | 76% |