HouseValuation
Home·DA16·Valuation

64, WORDSWORTH ROAD, DA16 3NU

Terraced·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£370,078

Median £5,969/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £393,000£455,000
Estimated value: £370,078Last sold (Aug 2022): £375,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DA16 3NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 WORDSWORTH ROAD
DA16 3NU · Terraced
Feb 2025£393,00067£5,866C86%
3 MIDWINTER CLOSE
DA16 2LB · Terraced
Mar 2026£397,00059£6,729C86%
18 CHAUCER ROAD
DA16 3NH · Terraced
Sept 2025£355,00061£5,820C85%
66 WORDSWORTH ROAD
DA16 3NU · Terraced
Jan 2025£365,00062£5,887C85%
49A WICKHAM STREET
DA16 3DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£387,00077£5,026C84%
16 CHAUCER ROAD
DA16 3NH · Terraced
Oct 2025£440,00070£6,286D83%
11 PORTHKERRY AVENUE
DA16 2DS · Terraced
Mar 2026£388,00065£5,969D83%
13 BETHEL ROAD
DA16 1SA · Terraced
Nov 2025£375,00066£5,682C82%
17 SHELLEY DRIVE
DA16 3NY · Terraced
May 2025£415,00069£6,014C82%
32 EASTCOTE ROAD
DA16 2ST · Terraced
Oct 2025£455,00071£6,408C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address