HouseValuation
Home·DA16·Valuation

136, WICKHAM STREET, DA16 3NN

Terraced·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£438,821

Median £5,287/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £460,000£517,500
Estimated value: £438,821Last sold (Nov 2009): £200,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near DA16 3NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 TENNYSON CLOSE
DA16 3NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£377,50074£5,101D87%
49A WICKHAM STREET
DA16 3DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£387,00077£5,026C84%
22 LULWORTH ROAD
DA16 3LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£517,50089£5,815E83%
32 WARWICK ROAD
DA16 1SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£465,00095£4,895D83%
167 SUTHERLAND AVENUE
DA16 2NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00085£5,471D82%
16 WARWICK ROAD
DA16 1SP · Terraced
Feb 2026£427,00083£5,145D82%
16 BENNETT CLOSE
DA16 3HU · Terraced
Sept 2025£345,00087£3,966D82%
19 DEEPDENE ROAD
DA16 3QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00087£5,287D81%
202 HOOK LANE
DA16 2NY · Terraced
Jan 2026£512,00082£6,244D81%
2 BETHEL ROAD
DA16 1SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,00078£5,321D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address