Estimated value
£508,770
Median £5,653/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £497,500£620,000
Estimated value: £508,770Last sold (Jul 2008): £242,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near DA16 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 LULWORTH ROAD DA16 3LQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £517,500 | 89 | £5,815 | E | 89% |
19 DEEPDENE ROAD DA16 3QL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 87 | £5,287 | D | 87% |
329 BELLEGROVE ROAD DA16 3RJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 93 | £5,269 | D | 87% |
81 BURNELL AVENUE DA16 3HP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 91 | £4,945 | D | 86% |
51 BLENHEIM DRIVE DA16 3LY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £458,000 | 73 | £6,274 | D | 84% |
95 EDISON ROAD DA16 3NF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £492,000 | 99 | £4,970 | C | 84% |
40 CLEVELAND ROAD DA16 3JP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £497,500 | 88 | £5,653 | E | 84% |
299 WICKHAM STREET DA16 3NW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £505,000 | 86 | £5,872 | D | 84% |