HouseValuation
Home·DA16·Valuation

10, CAMBORNE ROAD, DA16 3LD

Semi-detached·84·EPC F
Estimated value
£493,248

Median £5,872/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £497,500£620,000
Estimated value: £493,248Last sold (Sept 2014): £270,000

A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 59 points.

Sales near DA16 3LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 LULWORTH ROAD
DA16 3LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£517,50089£5,815E86%
19 DEEPDENE ROAD
DA16 3QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00087£5,287D84%
329 BELLEGROVE ROAD
DA16 3RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00093£5,269D84%
81 BURNELL AVENUE
DA16 3HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00091£4,945D83%
51 BLENHEIM DRIVE
DA16 3LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£458,00073£6,274D81%
32 CAMBORNE ROAD
DA16 3LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£620,000102£6,078D81%
40 CLEVELAND ROAD
DA16 3JP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£497,50088£5,653E81%
299 WICKHAM STREET
DA16 3NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£505,00086£5,872D81%
129 MERLIN ROAD
DA16 2JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£495,10081£6,112D80%
11 VAUGHAN ROAD
DA16 3JW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£585,00089£6,573D79%

Dig deeper into this address