Estimated value
£495,286
Median £5,269/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £505,000£620,000
Estimated value: £495,286Last sold (Dec 2022): £475,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DA16 3ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 DEEPDENE ROAD DA16 3QL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 87 | £5,287 | D | 90% |
329 BELLEGROVE ROAD DA16 3RJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 93 | £5,269 | D | 90% |
13 HIGHBANKS CLOSE DA16 3ES · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £490,000 | 95 | £5,158 | D | 90% |
38 TIDFORD ROAD DA16 3JY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 105 | £5,524 | D | 90% |
81 BURNELL AVENUE DA16 3HP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 91 | £4,945 | D | 89% |
7 HIGHBANKS CLOSE DA16 3ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 99 | £5,253 | D | 89% |
14 PETERS CLOSE DA16 3LL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £538,000 | 107 | £5,028 | D | 88% |
95 EDISON ROAD DA16 3NF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £492,000 | 99 | £4,970 | C | 87% |