Estimated value
£428,247
Median £5,287/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £440,000£512,000
Estimated value: £428,247Last sold (Jun 2006): £199,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near DA16 3DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 TENNYSON CLOSE DA16 3NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £377,500 | 74 | £5,101 | D | 90% |
49A WICKHAM STREET DA16 3DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £387,000 | 77 | £5,026 | C | 87% |
16 CHAUCER ROAD DA16 3NH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 70 | £6,286 | D | 86% |
167 SUTHERLAND AVENUE DA16 2NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 85 | £5,471 | D | 85% |
16 WARWICK ROAD DA16 1SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 83 | £5,145 | D | 85% |
16 BENNETT CLOSE DA16 3HU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 87 | £3,966 | D | 85% |
19 DEEPDENE ROAD DA16 3QL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 87 | £5,287 | D | 84% |
202 HOOK LANE DA16 2NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £512,000 | 82 | £6,244 | D | 84% |
2 BETHEL ROAD DA16 1SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 78 | £5,321 | D | 84% |