Estimated value
£407,940
Median £5,230/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £435,000£512,000
Estimated value: £407,940Last sold (May 2023): £415,000
A
Now: 22/100 (F)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 22/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 65 points.
Sales near DA16 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
167 SUTHERLAND AVENUE DA16 2NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 85 | £5,471 | D | 84% |
202 HOOK LANE DA16 2NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £512,000 | 82 | £6,244 | D | 83% |
22 THE GREEN DA16 2PD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 74 | £4,932 | E | 81% |
33 DORSET AVENUE DA16 2PX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 77 | £6,429 | D | 81% |
48 CUMBERLAND AVENUE DA16 2QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £386,000 | 85 | £4,541 | D | 81% |
145 YORKLAND AVENUE DA16 2LQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 69 | £5,507 | D | 80% |
268 SUTHERLAND AVENUE DA16 2NG · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £455,000 | 87 | £5,230 | F | 80% |
6 EASTCOTE ROAD DA16 2SX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £435,000 | 88 | £4,943 | E | 80% |
16 WARWICK ROAD DA16 1SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 83 | £5,145 | D | 79% |