HouseValuation
Home·DA16·Valuation

4, BUCKINGHAM AVENUE, DA16 2LX

Semi-detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£634,035

Median £4,915/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £618,000£687,000
Estimated value: £634,035Last sold (Aug 2024): £695,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DA16 2LX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
DA16 2QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£687,000139£4,942C90%
15 FALCONWOOD AVENUE
DA16 2SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£595,000118£5,042D88%
56 DANSON CRESCENT
DA16 2AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£670,000130£5,154D87%
31 DARWIN ROAD
DA16 2EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£627,500113£5,553D87%
30 ANTHONY ROAD
DA16 3EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£618,000137£4,511C85%
234 GIPSY ROAD
DA16 1JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000135£4,630C85%
68 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
DA16 2QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£580,000118£4,915D84%
128 OKEHAMPTON CRESCENT
DA16 1DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,000144£4,063C84%
10 AXMINSTER CRESCENT
DA16 1HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,000111£4,550C84%
60 DANSON LANE
DA16 2BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£540,000112£4,821D84%