HouseValuation
Home·DA16·Valuation

175, MERLIN ROAD, DA16 2JS

Semi-detached·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£439,740

Median £6,282/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £440,000£523,000
Estimated value: £439,740Last sold (Oct 2018): £340,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DA16 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 PORTHKERRY AVENUE
DA16 2DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00065£6,308E89%
129 MERLIN ROAD
DA16 2JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£495,10081£6,112D88%
4 MIDWINTER CLOSE
DA16 2LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00066£6,288D87%
48 EASTCOTE ROAD
DA16 2ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00077£5,714D87%
210 WESTWOOD LANE
DA16 2HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,00069£6,232D85%
95 BERWICK ROAD
DA16 1RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00067£6,418E84%
49 FAIRWATER AVENUE
DA16 2HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00079£6,013D84%
73 WENDOVER WAY
DA16 2BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£437,50071£6,162D84%
41 CLINTON AVENUE
DA16 2DY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,00078£6,282D84%
22 ST JOHNS ROAD
DA16 2AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£523,00068£7,691D84%

Dig deeper into this address