HouseValuation
Home·DA16·Valuation

89, HOOK LANE, DA16 2DW

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£374,165

Median £6,803/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £405,000£455,000
Estimated value: £374,165Last sold (Jul 2011): £214,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DA16 2DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 HOOK LANE
DA16 2DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£405,00057£7,105D89%
31 HOOK LANE
DA16 2DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,00055£7,182D89%
93 EDISON ROAD
DA16 3NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00048£9,479C85%
3 MIDWINTER CLOSE
DA16 2LB · Terraced
Mar 2026£397,00059£6,729C85%
4 MIDWINTER CLOSE
DA16 2LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00066£6,288D81%
39 SEATON ROAD
DA16 1DT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,00063£6,429C80%
12 MIDWINTER CLOSE
DA16 2LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£402,50058£6,940C80%
15 MERLIN ROAD NORTH
DA16 2JE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£375,00060£6,250D80%
53 MERLIN ROAD
DA16 2JL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£415,00061£6,803D79%
130 BUDLEIGH CRESCENT
DA16 1DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00060£6,417D79%

Dig deeper into this address