HouseValuation
Home·DA16·Valuation

75, BERWICK ROAD, DA16 1RL

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£365,769

Median £6,417/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £405,000£448,500
Estimated value: £365,769Last sold (Mar 2017): £323,818

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DA16 1RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
130 BUDLEIGH CRESCENT
DA16 1DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00060£6,417D87%
25 STUART EVANS CLOSE
DA16 1SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£448,50059£7,602D87%
95 BERWICK ROAD
DA16 1RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00067£6,418E87%
32 TENBY ROAD
DA16 1EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00059£6,356D86%
101 BERWICK ROAD
DA16 1RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,00072£5,625D86%
39 SEATON ROAD
DA16 1DT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,00063£6,429C82%
38 SEATON ROAD
DA16 1DU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,00062£6,129E82%
66 PORTHKERRY AVENUE
DA16 2DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00065£6,308E81%
43 HOOK LANE
DA16 2DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£405,00057£7,105D81%
88 PLYMSTOCK ROAD
DA16 1DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£370,00063£5,873D81%

Dig deeper into this address