Estimated value
£685,240
Median £4,630/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£514,000Median £625,000£687,000
Estimated value: £685,240Last sold (Oct 2005): £235,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DA16 1ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 TAVISTOCK ROAD DA16 1HH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 154 | £4,221 | D | 89% |
234 GIPSY ROAD DA16 1JH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 135 | £4,630 | C | 87% |
128 OKEHAMPTON CRESCENT DA16 1DB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 144 | £4,063 | C | 86% |
30 BLENHEIM DRIVE DA16 3LY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 132 | £4,394 | D | 85% |
56 DANSON CRESCENT DA16 2AR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £670,000 | 130 | £5,154 | D | 85% |
217 GIPSY ROAD DA16 1HZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £575,000 | 132 | £4,356 | D | 85% |
22 CAMBORNE ROAD DA16 3LD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 131 | £4,771 | D | 84% |
3 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE DA16 2QN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £687,000 | 139 | £4,942 | C | 82% |