HouseValuation
Home·DA16·Valuation

44, BRIXHAM ROAD, DA16 1EQ

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£429,858

Median £5,511/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £450,000£505,000
Estimated value: £429,858Last sold (Apr 2024): £460,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DA16 1EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 BRIXHAM ROAD
DA16 1EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00071£5,634D93%
57 ELSA ROAD
DA16 1JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,00088£5,511D90%
1A TOTNES ROAD
DA16 1BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00084£5,238D90%
18 HADLOW ROAD
DA16 1AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00078£5,641D89%
50 KENMERE ROAD
DA16 1PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,00081£6,235D89%
64 BRIXHAM ROAD
DA16 1EQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£465,00085£5,471D88%
83 NORTHDOWN ROAD
DA16 1NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£431,50088£4,903D88%
28 AVONDALE ROAD
DA16 1NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00080£5,313D87%
4 LYME ROAD
DA16 1RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00083£5,422C87%
13 WESTBROOKE CRESCENT
DA16 1PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£501,50089£5,635C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address