HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

28, HARCOURT AVENUE, DA15 9LN

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£376,544

Median £6,724/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£339,700Median £410,000£480,000
Estimated value: £376,544Last sold (Jun 2021): £372,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DA15 9LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 HARCOURT AVENUE
DA15 9LN · Terraced
Oct 2025£385,00060£6,417D92%
374 BLACKFEN ROAD
DA15 9NY · Terraced
Mar 2026£339,70061£5,569D91%
38 HARCOURT AVENUE
DA15 9LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00069£5,797D90%
35 PORTLAND AVENUE
DA15 9HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,00062£6,694D89%
129 ROWLEY AVENUE
DA15 9LE · Terraced
Nov 2025£480,00063£7,619D87%
21 ROWLEY AVENUE
DA15 9LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,00060£6,833C87%
52 BURNS AVENUE
DA15 9HP · Terraced
Oct 2025£417,00062£6,726D86%
50 HARCOURT AVENUE
DA15 9LN · Terraced
Feb 2025£390,00058£6,724D86%
8 BURNS AVENUE
DA15 9HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£435,00063£6,905E85%
164 ROWLEY AVENUE
DA15 9LG · Terraced
Mar 2026£382,50066£5,795D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address