HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

45, HARCOURT AVENUE, DA15 9LL

Terraced·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£325,839

Median £6,389/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £382,500£415,000
Estimated value: £325,839Last sold (Nov 2020): £326,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DA15 9LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
215 RAMILLIES ROAD
DA15 9JE · Terraced
Oct 2025£345,00054£6,389C86%
21 ROWLEY AVENUE
DA15 9LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,00060£6,833C84%
374 BLACKFEN ROAD
DA15 9NY · Terraced
Mar 2026£339,70061£5,569D82%
164 ROWLEY AVENUE
DA15 9LG · Terraced
Mar 2026£382,50066£5,795D81%
370 BLACKFEN ROAD
DA15 9NY · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,00066£5,152C81%
40A THE OVAL
DA15 9ES · Terraced
Aug 2025£240,00055£4,364D81%
54 BURNS AVENUE
DA15 9HP · Terraced
Oct 2025£370,00064£5,781C80%
35 PORTLAND AVENUE
DA15 9HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,00062£6,694D80%
159A ROWLEY AVENUE
DA15 9LE · Terraced
Oct 2025£405,00063£6,429C80%
53 RAMILLIES ROAD
DA15 9JA · Terraced
Feb 2025£395,00058£6,810C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address