HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

39, HARCOURT AVENUE, DA15 9LL

Terraced·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£535,815

Median £5,103/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £495,000£656,000
Estimated value: £535,815Last sold (May 2006): £207,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA15 9LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 SHERWOOD PARK AVENUE
DA15 9JQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£540,000115£4,696C85%
16 SOUTHSPRING
DA15 8EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£471,00094£5,011C84%
10 PARK MEAD
DA15 9PE · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,00095£4,737D84%
172 ROWLEY AVENUE
DA15 9LG · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00083£5,602C84%
59 PARK MEAD
DA15 9PJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,00091£4,945D84%
72A SHERWOOD PARK AVENUE
DA15 9HX · Terraced
Feb 2026£585,000126£4,643C84%
167 RAMILLIES ROAD
DA15 9JE · Terraced
Oct 2025£460,00090£5,111D83%
79 WILLERSLEY AVENUE
DA15 9EG · Terraced
Sept 2025£550,00095£5,789D82%
10 WELBECK AVENUE
DA15 9BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£656,000111£5,910D82%
6 BEDFORD ROAD
DA15 7JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£495,00097£5,103D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address