HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

34, THE OVAL, DA15 9ES

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£549,630

Median £5,910/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £590,000£656,000
Estimated value: £549,630Last sold (Nov 2024): £480,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near DA15 9ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CANTERBURY AVENUE
DA15 9AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,00090£6,556D85%
25 CORBYLANDS ROAD
DA15 8JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,00092£6,359E85%
9 PORTLAND AVENUE
DA15 9HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,00088£5,852E83%
187 HURST ROAD
DA15 9AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£630,000118£5,339E83%
1 CLAYWORTH CLOSE
DA15 9HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00081£5,370C82%
67 CANTERBURY AVENUE
DA15 9AT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£607,500103£5,898D82%
10 WELBECK AVENUE
DA15 9BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£656,000111£5,910D82%
271 BURNT OAK LANE
DA15 8LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,00082£6,159D81%
43 CANTERBURY AVENUE
DA15 9AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£505,00086£5,872E81%
30 HURST ROAD
DA15 9AA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£590,00098£6,020D81%

Dig deeper into this address