HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

30, THE OVAL, DA15 9ES

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£455,490

Median £6,507/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£339,700Median £430,000£590,000
Estimated value: £455,490Last sold (Aug 2024): £600,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DA15 9ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
374 BLACKFEN ROAD
DA15 9NY · Terraced
Mar 2026£339,70061£5,569D85%
164 ROWLEY AVENUE
DA15 9LG · Terraced
Mar 2026£382,50066£5,795D85%
63 BURNS AVENUE
DA15 9HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00073£6,507D85%
696 EAST ROCHESTER WAY
DA15 8PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00078£5,256D85%
20 LEECHCROFT AVENUE
DA15 8RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,00079£7,278D84%
176 SHERWOOD PARK AVENUE
DA15 9JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,00073£5,890D84%
38 HARCOURT AVENUE
DA15 9LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00069£5,797D84%
35 PORTLAND AVENUE
DA15 9HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,00062£6,694D83%
98 FEN GROVE
DA15 8QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£535,00078£6,859D82%
40 CANTERBURY AVENUE
DA15 9AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,00090£6,556D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address