HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

28, THE OVAL, DA15 9ES

Detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£812,288

Median £5,344/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£595,000Median £748,000£842,000
Estimated value: £812,288Last sold (Dec 2023): £718,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DA15 9ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 QUEENSWOOD ROAD
DA15 8QP · Detached
Mar 2026£737,000141£5,227D86%
59 BLACKFEN ROAD
DA15 8QB · Detached
Mar 2026£785,000153£5,131D86%
146 HURST ROAD
DA15 9AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£775,000143£5,420D83%
1 CANTERBURY AVENUE
DA15 9AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£595,000132£4,508C81%
80 CANTERBURY AVENUE
DA15 9AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£748,000134£5,582D80%
146A LONGLANDS ROAD
DA15 7LF · Detached
Jul 2025£700,000131£5,344D79%
10 WELBECK AVENUE
DA15 9BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£656,000111£5,910D79%
79 MARLBOROUGH PARK AVENUE
DA15 9DY · Detached
Apr 2025£630,000133£4,737C78%
7 WILLERSLEY CLOSE
DA15 9EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£835,000164£5,091C77%
3 WHITE OAK GARDENS
DA15 8WE · Detached
Sept 2025£842,000132£6,379C77%

Dig deeper into this address