Estimated value
£666,660
Median £5,420/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £650,000£795,000
Estimated value: £666,660Last sold (May 2017): £547,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DA15 9EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
187 HURST ROAD DA15 9AH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 118 | £5,339 | E | 89% |
10 WELBECK AVENUE DA15 9BU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £656,000 | 111 | £5,910 | D | 88% |
21 BLENHEIM ROAD DA15 9AU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £623,000 | 129 | £4,829 | E | 86% |
1 CANTERBURY AVENUE DA15 9AZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 132 | £4,508 | C | 84% |
5 BURNT OAK LANE DA15 9DB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £650,000 | 119 | £5,462 | E | 83% |
80 CANTERBURY AVENUE DA15 9AS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £748,000 | 134 | £5,582 | D | 83% |
15 CHAUCER ROAD DA15 9AP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £795,000 | 127 | £6,260 | D | 81% |
225 BURNT OAK LANE DA15 9BQ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £535,000 | 124 | £4,315 | D | 81% |