HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

4, COLLINDALE AVENUE, DA15 9DW

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£537,810

Median £5,910/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £585,000£656,000
Estimated value: £537,810Last sold (Feb 2020): £505,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DA15 9DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CANTERBURY AVENUE
DA15 9AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,00090£6,556D85%
25 CORBYLANDS ROAD
DA15 8JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,00092£6,359E85%
9 PORTLAND AVENUE
DA15 9HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,00088£5,852E83%
187 HURST ROAD
DA15 9AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£630,000118£5,339E83%
1 CLAYWORTH CLOSE
DA15 9HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00081£5,370C82%
67 CANTERBURY AVENUE
DA15 9AT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£607,500103£5,898D82%
10 WELBECK AVENUE
DA15 9BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£656,000111£5,910D82%
696 EAST ROCHESTER WAY
DA15 8PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00078£5,256D82%
20 LEECHCROFT AVENUE
DA15 8RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,00079£7,278D81%
271 BURNT OAK LANE
DA15 8LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,00082£6,159D81%

Dig deeper into this address