Estimated value
£596,200
Median £5,420/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £623,000£775,000
Estimated value: £596,200Last sold (Mar 2024): £550,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near DA15 9BU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 WELBECK AVENUE DA15 9BU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £656,000 | 111 | £5,910 | D | 94% |
187 HURST ROAD DA15 9AH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 118 | £5,339 | E | 89% |
5 BURNT OAK LANE DA15 9DB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £650,000 | 119 | £5,462 | E | 83% |
67 CANTERBURY AVENUE DA15 9AT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £607,500 | 103 | £5,898 | D | 82% |
225 BURNT OAK LANE DA15 9BQ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £535,000 | 124 | £4,315 | D | 81% |
30 HURST ROAD DA15 9AA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £590,000 | 98 | £6,020 | D | 81% |
146 HURST ROAD DA15 9AF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 143 | £5,420 | D | 80% |
33 BLENHEIM ROAD DA15 9AU · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £620,000 | 126 | £4,921 | D | 80% |