HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

2, WELBECK AVENUE, DA15 9BU

Semi-detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£654,164

Median £5,362/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £657,000£795,000
Estimated value: £654,164Last sold (Mar 2023): £768,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DA15 9BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WELBECK AVENUE
DA15 9BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£656,000111£5,910D94%
1 CANTERBURY AVENUE
DA15 9AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£595,000132£4,508C90%
55 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
DA15 7LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£760,500124£6,133C84%
8 MONTROSE AVENUE
DA15 9DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£740,000138£5,362C84%
72A SHERWOOD PARK AVENUE
DA15 9HX · Terraced
Feb 2026£585,000126£4,643C84%
80 CANTERBURY AVENUE
DA15 9AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£748,000134£5,582D83%
187 HURST ROAD
DA15 9AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£630,000118£5,339E83%
1C ST MARGARETS AVENUE
DA15 7NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£635,000122£5,205C81%
12 OAKLANDS AVENUE
DA15 8NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£657,000130£5,054C81%
15 CHAUCER ROAD
DA15 9AP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£795,000127£6,260D81%