HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

124, HURST ROAD, DA15 9AF

Semi-detached·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£611,744

Median £5,462/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £630,000£795,000
Estimated value: £611,744Last sold (Sept 2015): £436,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near DA15 9AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
187 HURST ROAD
DA15 9AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£630,000118£5,339E89%
10 WELBECK AVENUE
DA15 9BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£656,000111£5,910D88%
146 HURST ROAD
DA15 9AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£775,000143£5,420D87%
5 BURNT OAK LANE
DA15 9DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£650,000119£5,462E83%
67 CANTERBURY AVENUE
DA15 9AT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£607,500103£5,898D82%
15 CHAUCER ROAD
DA15 9AP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£795,000127£6,260D81%
225 BURNT OAK LANE
DA15 9BQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£535,000124£4,315D81%
30 HURST ROAD
DA15 9AA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£590,00098£6,020D81%
33 BLENHEIM ROAD
DA15 9AU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£620,000126£4,921D80%
21 BLENHEIM ROAD
DA15 9AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£623,000129£4,829E80%

Dig deeper into this address