HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

2, RIDER CLOSE, DA15 8TL

Flat·42·EPC D
Estimated value
£261,072

Median £6,216/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £240,000£300,000
Estimated value: £261,072Last sold (Feb 2018): £210,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DA15 8TL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PARISH GATE DRIVE
DA15 8TJ · Flat
Feb 2026£240,00038£6,316D90%
ORCHARD COURT (6) BLACKFEN ROAD
DA15 8PX · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00037£6,216D90%
58 ACACIA WAY
DA15 8WW · Flat
Jun 2025£280,00048£5,833D83%
BERNARDS COURT (2) ELLISON ROAD
DA15 8BP · Flat
Apr 2025£300,00046£6,522D81%
CORNEL HOUSE (FLAT 14) LONGLANDS ROAD
DA15 7LX · Flat
Jan 2026£133,00044£3,023C81%
SANDALWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 6) LONGLANDS ROAD
DA15 7NB · Flat
Oct 2025£238,00046£5,174D81%
SANDALWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 12) LONGLANDS ROAD
DA15 7NB · Flat
Oct 2025£238,00046£5,174D81%
OAK HOUSE (FLAT 4) MANOR ROAD
DA15 7HX · Flat
Dec 2025£240,00044£5,455C80%
ORCHARD COURT (4) BLACKFEN ROAD
DA15 8PX · Flat
Feb 2025£242,00037£6,541D79%
SANDALWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 24) LONGLANDS ROAD
DA15 7NB · Flat