Estimated value
£278,205
Median £5,455/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £255,000£328,750
Estimated value: £278,205Last sold (Feb 2022): £266,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near DA15 8TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BURSDON CLOSE DA15 8AQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £328,750 | 55 | £5,977 | C | 89% |
82 PARK MEAD DA15 9PF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 56 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
CORNEL HOUSE (FLAT 14) LONGLANDS ROAD DA15 7LX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 44 | £3,023 | C | 84% |
104 BLACKFEN ROAD DA15 8SW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 64 | £4,531 | C | 84% |
OAK HOUSE (FLAT 4) MANOR ROAD DA15 7HX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 44 | £5,455 | C | 83% |
118 PARISH GATE DRIVE DA15 8TH · Flat | Jan 2025 | £248,000 | 52 | £4,769 | D | 82% |
242A BLACKFEN ROAD DA15 8PW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 60 | £4,667 | C | 82% |
11 PARISH GATE DRIVE DA15 8TJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 38 | £6,316 | D | 81% |
ORCHARD COURT (6) BLACKFEN ROAD DA15 8PX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 37 | £6,216 | D | 81% |