HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

24, PARISH GATE DRIVE, DA15 8TH

Flat·36·EPC E
Estimated value
£224,460

Median £6,235/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £238,000£300,000
Estimated value: £224,460Last sold (Sept 2017): £185,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DA15 8TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 PARISH GATE DRIVE
DA15 8TH · Flat
Jul 2025£212,00034£6,235E90%
11 PARISH GATE DRIVE
DA15 8TJ · Flat
Feb 2026£240,00038£6,316D87%
ORCHARD COURT (6) BLACKFEN ROAD
DA15 8PX · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00037£6,216D87%
ORCHARD COURT (4) BLACKFEN ROAD
DA15 8PX · Flat
Feb 2025£242,00037£6,541D76%
16 KIRKLAND CLOSE
DA15 8TP · Flat
Nov 2025£185,00027£6,852C75%
9A OLD FARM ROAD EAST
DA15 8AE · Flat
Oct 2025£265,00049£5,408E74%
10 PARISH GATE DRIVE
DA15 8TH · Flat
Jan 2025£195,00053£3,679E73%
BERNARDS COURT (2) ELLISON ROAD
DA15 8BP · Flat
Apr 2025£300,00046£6,522D72%
CORNEL HOUSE (FLAT 14) LONGLANDS ROAD
DA15 7LX · Flat
Jan 2026£133,00044£3,023C72%
SANDALWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 6) LONGLANDS ROAD
DA15 7NB · Flat
Oct 2025£238,00046£5,174D72%

Dig deeper into this address