HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

1, SYCAMORE AVENUE, DA15 8PL

Terraced·183·EPC C
Estimated value
£917,013

Median £5,011/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£471,000Median £695,000£860,000
Estimated value: £917,013Last sold (Mar 2022): £620,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DA15 8PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 YORK AVENUE
DA15 7LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,000156£3,846E80%
16 SOUTHSPRING
DA15 8EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£471,00094£5,011C77%
72 HARMAN DRIVE
DA15 8LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£610,000144£4,236C77%
72 STATION ROAD
DA15 7DU · Terraced
Sept 2025£635,000164£3,872D77%
4 OAKLANDS AVENUE
DA15 8NB · Semi-detached
May 2025£835,000189£4,418C76%
200 RAMILLIES ROAD
DA15 9JH · Terraced
Oct 2025£590,000131£4,504C75%
29 SOMERHILL AVENUE
DA15 9JY · Terraced
Oct 2025£695,000138£5,036C75%
7 WILLERSLEY CLOSE
DA15 9EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£835,000164£5,091C75%
27 CANTERBURY AVENUE
DA15 9AZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£765,000133£5,752C74%
57 HARLAND AVENUE
DA15 7NY · Terraced
Sept 2025£860,000148£5,811C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address