Estimated value
£448,800
Median £6,600/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £429,000£535,000
Estimated value: £448,800Last sold (Oct 2018): £414,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DA15 8PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
258 DAYS LANE DA15 8PG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 66 | £7,576 | D | 91% |
696 EAST ROCHESTER WAY DA15 8PA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 78 | £5,256 | D | 90% |
98 FEN GROVE DA15 8QQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 78 | £6,859 | D | 87% |
135 BLACKFEN ROAD DA15 8PZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 73 | £5,548 | D | 87% |
750 EAST ROCHESTER WAY DA15 8PA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £412,000 | 76 | £5,421 | D | 86% |
42 BEVERLEY AVENUE DA15 8HE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £418,000 | 75 | £5,573 | D | 86% |
65 LYNDON AVENUE DA15 8RL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £429,000 | 65 | £6,600 | D | 86% |
276 DAYS LANE DA15 8PG · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £495,000 | 64 | £7,734 | D | 85% |