HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

2, ELMCROFT AVENUE, DA15 8NN

Semi-detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£632,400

Median £5,270/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £640,000£840,000
Estimated value: £632,400Last sold (Feb 2021): £470,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DA15 8NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
263 BURNT OAK LANE
DA15 8LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£535,000112£4,777D87%
10 WELBECK AVENUE
DA15 9BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£656,000111£5,910D86%
67A CROMBIE ROAD
DA15 8AT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£615,000120£5,125D85%
35 OLD FARM AVENUE
DA15 8AD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£670,000115£5,826D84%
11 ASHCROFT AVENUE
DA15 8NS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£640,000125£5,120D83%
85 RAEBURN ROAD
DA15 8RE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£585,000111£5,270D83%
22 DAYS LANE
DA15 8JN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£550,000103£5,340D83%
12 OAKLANDS AVENUE
DA15 8NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£657,000130£5,054C83%
1 CANTERBURY AVENUE
DA15 9AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£595,000132£4,508C82%
281 HALFWAY STREET
DA15 8DP · Semi-detached
May 2025£840,000138£6,087D82%

Dig deeper into this address