HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

90, DAYS LANE, DA15 8JS

Terraced·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£553,410

Median £5,590/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £525,000£585,000
Estimated value: £553,410Last sold (Dec 2022): £540,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near DA15 8JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 PINEWOOD AVENUE
DA15 8BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£545,000105£5,190E87%
134 BERWICK CRESCENT
DA15 8HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£511,00093£5,495E86%
1 HARBOROUGH AVENUE
DA15 8HL · Terraced
Nov 2025£585,000112£5,223D84%
9 PORTLAND AVENUE
DA15 9HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,00088£5,852E84%
38 OAKLANDS AVENUE
DA15 8NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£497,50089£5,590D84%
25 CORBYLANDS ROAD
DA15 8JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,00092£6,359E84%
16 SOUTHSPRING
DA15 8EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£471,00094£5,011C83%
74 BEVERLEY AVENUE
DA15 8HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£525,00084£6,250E83%
35 LYNDON AVENUE
DA15 8RL · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,00091£4,176D83%
2 SYCAMORE AVENUE
DA15 8PL · Terraced
Sept 2025£530,00091£5,824D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address