HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

7, OLD FARM PLACE, DA15 8FD

Detached·145·EPC B
Estimated value
£757,915

Median £5,227/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £737,000£842,000
Estimated value: £757,915Last sold (Jul 2022): £825,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DA15 8FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 QUEENSWOOD ROAD
DA15 8QP · Detached
Mar 2026£737,000141£5,227D85%
59 BLACKFEN ROAD
DA15 8QB · Detached
Mar 2026£785,000153£5,131D85%
3 WHITE OAK GARDENS
DA15 8WE · Detached
Sept 2025£842,000132£6,379C82%
7 HOLLIES AVENUE
DA15 8AX · Detached
Feb 2026£685,000117£5,855C81%
72 HARMAN DRIVE
DA15 8LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£610,000144£4,236C80%
130 PARISH GATE DRIVE
DA15 8TH · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000117£4,957C80%
12 OAKLANDS AVENUE
DA15 8NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£657,000130£5,054C77%
5 COPSEWOOD CLOSE
DA15 8TN · Detached
Feb 2025£800,000125£6,400C77%
1 CANTERBURY AVENUE
DA15 9AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£595,000132£4,508C76%
55 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
DA15 7LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£760,500124£6,133C75%

Dig deeper into this address