Estimated value
£492,976
Median £5,602/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £470,000£535,000
Estimated value: £492,976Last sold (Feb 2024): £485,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DA15 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 SOUTHSPRING DA15 8EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £471,000 | 94 | £5,011 | C | 96% |
299 OLD FARM AVENUE DA15 8AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 80 | £6,563 | C | 90% |
49 RIDGEWAY WEST DA15 8SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £478,000 | 78 | £6,128 | D | 87% |
100 BERWICK CRESCENT DA15 8HR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £535,000 | 96 | £5,573 | C | 85% |
172 ROWLEY AVENUE DA15 9LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 83 | £5,602 | C | 85% |
13 SYCAMORE AVENUE DA15 8PL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 75 | £5,400 | C | 85% |
3 MANOR ROAD DA15 7BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 80 | £5,875 | C | 85% |
3 HADDON GROVE DA15 8NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 77 | £4,805 | D | 85% |
120 FEN GROVE DA15 8QQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £465,000 | 88 | £5,284 | C | 85% |