HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

29, BROOKEND ROAD, DA15 8BE

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£585,105

Median £6,159/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £550,000£590,000
Estimated value: £585,105Last sold (Feb 2024): £515,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DA15 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
271 BURNT OAK LANE
DA15 8LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,00082£6,159D89%
25 CORBYLANDS ROAD
DA15 8JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,00092£6,359E87%
82 OLD FARM AVENUE
DA15 8AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£510,000101£5,050D85%
75 DAYS LANE
DA15 8JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£530,00090£5,889D85%
20 BROOKEND ROAD
DA15 8BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00074£5,270D84%
19 WYNCHAM AVENUE
DA15 8EU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,00087£6,322D84%
696 EAST ROCHESTER WAY
DA15 8PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00078£5,256D83%
20 LEECHCROFT AVENUE
DA15 8RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,00079£7,278D83%
40 CANTERBURY AVENUE
DA15 9AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,00090£6,556D83%
22 DAYS LANE
DA15 8JN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£550,000103£5,340D83%

Dig deeper into this address