HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

293, OLD FARM AVENUE, DA15 8AP

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£616,590

Median £5,270/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £615,000£670,000
Estimated value: £616,590Last sold (Nov 2024): £600,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DA15 8AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
263 BURNT OAK LANE
DA15 8LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£535,000112£4,777D87%
10 WELBECK AVENUE
DA15 9BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£656,000111£5,910D86%
67A CROMBIE ROAD
DA15 8AT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£615,000120£5,125D85%
82 OLD FARM AVENUE
DA15 8AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£510,000101£5,050D85%
35 OLD FARM AVENUE
DA15 8AD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£670,000115£5,826D84%
271 BURNT OAK LANE
DA15 8LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,00082£6,159D83%
11 ASHCROFT AVENUE
DA15 8NS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£640,000125£5,120D83%
85 RAEBURN ROAD
DA15 8RE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£585,000111£5,270D83%
22 DAYS LANE
DA15 8JN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£550,000103£5,340D83%
12 OAKLANDS AVENUE
DA15 8NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£657,000130£5,054C83%

Dig deeper into this address