Estimated value
£616,896
Median £5,508/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,000Median £635,000£760,500
Estimated value: £616,896Last sold (Dec 2019): £607,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DA15 7PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 GLOUCESTER AVENUE DA15 7LP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £760,500 | 124 | £6,133 | C | 86% |
10 WELBECK AVENUE DA15 9BU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £656,000 | 111 | £5,910 | D | 86% |
43 MARECHAL NIEL AVENUE DA15 7PB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £655,000 | 117 | £5,598 | D | 85% |
16 LITTLE BIRCHES DA15 7LW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 118 | £5,508 | D | 85% |
8 CHYNGTON CLOSE DA15 7HS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 105 | £5,524 | D | 84% |
6 BEDFORD ROAD DA15 7JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 97 | £5,103 | D | 83% |
1C ST MARGARETS AVENUE DA15 7NP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £635,000 | 122 | £5,205 | C | 83% |
263 BURNT OAK LANE DA15 8LR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 112 | £4,777 | D | 82% |