HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

77A, STATION ROAD, DA15 7DN

Flat·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£436,508

Median £4,118/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £325,000£495,000
Estimated value: £436,508Last sold (Apr 2025): £350,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DA15 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SPINDLE HOUSE (FLAT 11) MANOR ROAD
DA15 7HY · Flat
Nov 2025£330,00082£4,024D81%
SPINDLE HOUSE (FLAT 7) MANOR ROAD
DA15 7HY · Flat
Nov 2025£338,00082£4,122D81%
MEDLAR HOUSE (FLAT 11) LONGLANDS ROAD
DA15 7LY · Flat
Dec 2025£272,00075£3,627E79%
75 MANOR ROAD
DA15 7HU · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00073£4,452D78%
6 BEDFORD ROAD
DA15 7JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£495,00097£5,103D77%
MEDLAR HOUSE (FLAT 13) LONGLANDS ROAD
DA15 7LY · Flat
Aug 2025£320,00075£4,267E75%
77 STATION ROAD
DA15 7DN · Other
Apr 2025£190,000106£1,792D75%
LONGLANDS COURT (3) LONGLANDS ROAD
DA15 7LD · Flat
Aug 2025£350,00085£4,118C75%
BEECH HOUSE (FLAT 8) MANOR ROAD
DA15 7HZ · Flat
Apr 2025£315,000117£2,692F75%
MEDLAR HOUSE (FLAT 18) LONGLANDS ROAD
DA15 7LY · Flat
Jul 2025£280,00075£3,733E75%