HouseValuation
Home·DA14·Valuation

9, RUXLEY CLOSE, DA14 5LS

Semi-detached·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£520,020

Median £4,860/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £555,000£585,000
Estimated value: £520,020Last sold (Feb 2025): £300,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near DA14 5LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 MOUNT CULVER AVENUE
DA14 5JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000108£2,407D85%
1 RUXLEY CLOSE
DA14 5LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£465,00095£4,895D84%
5 LINCOLN ROAD
DA14 6LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000115£4,826D82%
16 GOODWIN DRIVE
DA14 4PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,00092£6,250E82%
52 THE GROVE
DA14 5NQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£565,000117£4,829D81%
55 BEXLEY LANE
DA14 4JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£497,50094£5,293E81%
26 PARSONAGE LANE
DA14 5HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£452,00093£4,860E81%
325 MAIN ROAD
DA14 6QG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£480,000118£4,068E80%
5 THE GROVE
DA14 5ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£585,000125£4,680D79%
44 CRAYBROOKE ROAD
DA14 4HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,000104£5,529D78%

Dig deeper into this address