Estimated value
£454,977
Median £5,617/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£347,000Median £455,000£520,000
Estimated value: £454,977Last sold (Nov 2020): £300,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DA14 5LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 RUXLEY CLOSE DA14 5LS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 89 | £4,494 | C | 87% |
98 RIVERSIDE ROAD DA14 4PU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 86 | £4,884 | D | 86% |
56 ELLENBOROUGH ROAD DA14 5LA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 81 | £4,815 | C | 85% |
2 THURSLAND ROAD DA14 5LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £458,500 | 80 | £5,731 | D | 83% |
73 NORTH CRAY ROAD DA14 5EU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £347,000 | 69 | £5,029 | D | 83% |
179 MAIDSTONE ROAD DA14 5AN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £405,000 | 79 | £5,127 | D | 83% |
89 APPLEDORE CRESCENT DA14 6RG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 73 | £6,712 | E | 82% |
30 EATON ROAD DA14 4PE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 83 | £5,723 | D | 82% |