HouseValuation
Home·DA14·Valuation

34, SUFFOLK ROAD, DA14 5DD

Terraced·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£420,204

Median £5,529/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £405,000£495,000
Estimated value: £420,204Last sold (Mar 2025): £375,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DA14 5DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 THURSLAND ROAD
DA14 5LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£458,50080£5,731D86%
5 CRAYLEIGH TERRACE
DA14 5DQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£340,00071£4,789C85%
46 SUFFOLK ROAD
DA14 5DD · Terraced
May 2025£395,00080£4,938D85%
4 DANEHILL WALK
DA14 4AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00071£3,521C85%
57 LANGFORD PLACE
DA14 4AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£440,00074£5,946C85%
52 BIRCHWOOD AVENUE
DA14 4JU · Terraced
Jan 2026£470,00085£5,529C84%
61 CRAY ROAD
DA14 5DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£390,00079£4,937D84%
6 ORCHARD VILLAS
DA14 5DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00082£3,354E83%
35 FELTON LEA
DA14 6BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£405,00068£5,956C83%
44 NORTHCOTE ROAD
DA14 6PW · Terraced
Dec 2025£495,00083£5,964C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address