HouseValuation
Home·DA14·Valuation

5, OLD FORGE WAY, DA14 4QL

Detached·121·EPC E
Estimated value
£750,200

Median £6,200/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £775,000£825,600
Estimated value: £750,200Last sold (Dec 2019): £775,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near DA14 4QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 CLARENCE CRESCENT
DA14 4DF · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000110£6,500D88%
6 CLARENCE CRESCENT
DA14 4DF · Detached
Sept 2025£775,000135£5,741E85%
23 HEMMINGS CLOSE
DA14 4JR · Detached
Nov 2025£825,600112£7,371D84%
23 WALTON ROAD
DA14 4LJ · Detached
Jul 2025£810,000118£6,864E84%
8 ROSEWOOD CLOSE
DA14 4LP · Detached
Nov 2025£750,000129£5,814C81%
1 CLARENCE CRESCENT
DA14 4DG · Detached
Apr 2025£795,000128£6,211E81%
64 BIRKBECK ROAD
DA14 4DW · Detached
Aug 2025£775,000125£6,200D81%
143 WREN ROAD
DA14 4NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£735,000124£5,927C79%
43 PARSONAGE LANE
DA14 5EZ · Detached
Oct 2025£770,000128£6,016D78%
44 CRAYBROOKE ROAD
DA14 4HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,000104£5,529D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address