HouseValuation
Home·DA14·Valuation

64, RIVERSIDE ROAD, DA14 4PU

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£579,437

Median £5,737/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £568,000£735,000
Estimated value: £579,437Last sold (Sept 2024): £600,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA14 4PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 RIVERSIDE ROAD
DA14 4PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00086£4,884D94%
48 RIVERSIDE ROAD
DA14 4PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£568,00099£5,737C87%
143 WREN ROAD
DA14 4NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£735,000124£5,927C85%
2 RIVERSIDE ROAD
DA14 4PU · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£540,00091£5,934D84%
44 CRAYBROOKE ROAD
DA14 4HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,000104£5,529D83%
101 LONGMEAD DRIVE
DA14 4NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£523,00096£5,448D83%
5 LINCOLN ROAD
DA14 6LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000115£4,826D82%
42 CLARENCE CRESCENT
DA14 4DF · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000110£6,500D82%
90 WREN ROAD
DA14 4NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£600,000102£5,882D81%
65 PRINCES CLOSE
DA14 4RH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£525,00098£5,357D81%

Dig deeper into this address