HouseValuation
Home·DA14·Valuation

79, LONGMEAD DRIVE, DA14 4NY

Semi-detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£663,480

Median £5,529/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £600,000£880,000
Estimated value: £663,480Last sold (Sept 2014): £485,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA14 4NY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
143 WREN ROAD
DA14 4NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£735,000124£5,927C91%
45 MAYLANDS DRIVE
DA14 4SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£660,000120£5,500C86%
81 BIRCHWOOD AVENUE
DA14 4JZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£880,000136£6,471C84%
101 LONGMEAD DRIVE
DA14 4NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£523,00096£5,448D83%
44 CRAYBROOKE ROAD
DA14 4HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,000104£5,529D83%
5 LINCOLN ROAD
DA14 6LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000115£4,826D82%
323 MAIN ROAD
DA14 6QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£537,500124£4,335D82%
98 RIVERSIDE ROAD
DA14 4PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00086£4,884D82%
42 CLARENCE CRESCENT
DA14 4DF · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000110£6,500D82%
90 WREN ROAD
DA14 4NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£600,000102£5,882D81%

Dig deeper into this address