HouseValuation
Home·DA14·Valuation

52, LEWIS ROAD, DA14 4NA

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£641,364

Median £5,529/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £600,000£735,000
Estimated value: £641,364Last sold (Sept 2022): £650,100

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DA14 4NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 LEWIS ROAD
DA14 4NA · Semi-detached
May 2025£560,000112£5,000D88%
143 WREN ROAD
DA14 4NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£735,000124£5,927C88%
44 CRAYBROOKE ROAD
DA14 4HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,000104£5,529D86%
58 LEWIS ROAD
DA14 4NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£705,000120£5,875D86%
54 LEWIS ROAD
DA14 4NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£640,000130£4,923D86%
5 LINCOLN ROAD
DA14 6LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000115£4,826D85%
323 MAIN ROAD
DA14 6QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£537,500124£4,335D85%
98 RIVERSIDE ROAD
DA14 4PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00086£4,884D85%
42 CLARENCE CRESCENT
DA14 4DF · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000110£6,500D85%
90 WREN ROAD
DA14 4NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£600,000102£5,882D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address